5-a-side London football leagues 5aside.com Ultimate
Marylebone 5 a side | Five-a-side leagues on Thursdays | 5-a-side football Central London

Marylebone Thursdays League

  • celebrations winning 5 aside football
  • 5 aside league near me
  • 5-side-watching
Register interest in this league as team or individual

league info

INFO DEETS
FA accredited referees Refs that really know & love football
Surface 3G – Newly laid lush matted grass pitch (see slide image above)
Match kick off times Thursdays 18:30, 19:15, 20:00 and 20:45
Match length 45 mins
Match fees £50 per team
Season 16 games
Refundable deposit £100
League format Play each team twice
Venue King Solomon Academy, Penfold St, NW1 6RX – A great venue just a very short walk from Edgware Road & Marylebone (Google Map below)

league table

Team M G GC GD W L D P
Bucky Bhoys12572829102030
Mansions1260342693027
Los Landells1252341884024
Shrewsbury Townsend1251401164220
Emperor Penguins1265511465119
Condors Hatchlings123931855217
Norwood Lions123651-1538110
Red Army123473-3921006
Meetup 5s8557-520800

Venue

King Solomon Academy, Penfold St, London NW1 6RX

  • Ring doorbell at gate & await entry
  • Sign in at reception)
  • Ultimate5aside is played in the outside floodlit pitch
  • Arrive at least 5 mins before your KO time
  • In league games we actively encourage punctuality by awarding teams a goal for every 10 mins their opposition is late
  • There is a changing area & toilets next to the pitch
  • To lock bicycles, please use bike rails in the car park space and at the back.
  • Please respect the school & leave the area clean and tidy

Location

League Player Rankings

Golden Boot

1 Dom L22
2 Tom H17
3 Sam A16
4 Rene G16
5 Tom H15

Most Creative (Assists)

1 Tom P13
2 Sam A11
3 Andy G10
4 James E10
5 Sean E9

Most MOMs

1 Chris G4
2 Mo R3
3 Dom L3
4 Chris J2
5 Dan M2

Next match

Emperor Penguins VS Norwood Lions

Ultimate5aside Match Details
Thu ⋆ 18:30 ⋆ 24th May 2018 ⋆ King Solomon Academy, Penfold Street
Register interest in this league as team or individual