5-a-side London football leagues 5aside.com Ultimate

Marylebone [NW1] Tuesdays

Next season start date: 17.03.20 | NEW 4G PITCH

1 team space(s) available in current season –

2 team space(s) available for next season –

League info

INFODEETS
Match fees£55 (tap for more info on match fees)
KO times6:30, 7:10, 7:50 & 8:30pm
Match length40 mins
Surface4G (new pitch laid 2018 – see slide images above)
SeasonA team plays 16 matches over 18 weeks (team has 2 rest weeks a season) [no fixtures on public/bank holidays]
Season format9 teams, playing each other twice
League structureChampions and runners-up trophies & medals
FA accredited refereesRefs that really know & love football
Refundable deposit£100 (tap for more info on deposits)
VenueKing Solomon Academy, Penfold St, NW1 6RX
Top quality 4G 5-a-side pitch within a few minutes walk of multiple transport hubs (see map)

Venue location

NEXT MATCH

Ganja Smugglers VS The Square Piglets

Ultimate5aside Match Details
Tue ⋆ 18:30 ⋆ 19th November 2019 ⋆ King Solomon Academy, Penfold Street

League table

TeamMGGCGDWLDP
Leicester squared16654124103333
Steel City Chargers1685592694330
Bumfica FC16734825106030
AC iwoca16503812106030
Ganja Smugglers16574710106030
Wycombe Warriors166058278122
Wernham Hogg166894-26610018
iwoca Rangers162965-36312110
Sandaire United163572-3721228

Most assists

1Joey Ma26
2Tsvetomir R14
3Benjamin C13
4Ben G13
5Lea S11

Rated excellent by the teams

five a side football league reviews London

FA affiliated league
(No. V-LON4508)

5 a side football leagues in london
5aside 5 A Side Football leagues in london five a side football

Ultimate5aside Ltd. registered company in England & Wales No.09981910 | 'Ultimate5aside' & '5aside.com' and associated imagery are registered trademarks No.UK00003258038 & No.UK00003349544