5-a-side London football leagues 5aside.com Ultimate

Marylebone [NW1] Tuesdays

Next season start date: 17.03.20 | NEW 4G PITCH

1 team space(s) available in current season –

2 team space(s) available for next season –

League info

INFODEETS
Match fees£55 (tap for more info on match fees)
KO times6:30, 7:10, 7:50 & 8:30pm
Match length40 mins
Surface4G (new pitch laid 2018 – see slide images above)
SeasonA team plays 16 matches over 18 weeks (team has 2 rest weeks a season) [no fixtures on public/bank holidays]
Season format9 teams, playing each other twice
League structureChampions and runners-up trophies & medals
FA accredited refereesRefs that really know & love football
Refundable deposit£100 (tap for more info on deposits)
VenueKing Solomon Academy, Penfold St, NW1 6RX
Top quality 4G 5-a-side pitch within a few minutes walk of multiple transport hubs (see map)

Venue location

NEXT MATCH

League table

TeamMGGCGDWLDP
Leicester squared1661412093431
AC iwoca16503416105131
Steel City Chargers1685592694330
Bumfica FC16734825106030
Ganja Smugglers16574710106030
Wycombe Warriors166057378122
Condors Hatchlings166794-27610018
iwoca Rangers162965-36312110
Sandaire United163572-3721228

Most assists

1Joey Ma26
2Tsvetomir R14
3Ben G13
4Jake H11
5Lea S11