5-a-side London football leagues 5aside.com Ultimate
5-a-side Football | 5 a side League in Bow East London | Bow Mondays League

Monday league

  • Bow 5aside football east London
  • fcfc-winners-pub 5aside football
Register interest in this league as team or individual

league info

INFO DEETS
Match fees £40 (tap for more info on match fees)
KO times 18:00, 18:40, 19:20 & 20:00
Match length 40 mins
Season A team plays 14 matches over 14 weeks (no fixtures on public/bank holidays)
Season format 8 teams, playing each other twice
League structure Champions and runners-up trophies & medals
Venue Bow School, 44 Twelvetrees Crescent, London, E3 3QW (Google Map below)
Surface Rooftop football on astro turf (see slide images above)
FA accredited referees Refs that really know & love football
Refundable deposit £100 (tap for more info on deposits)

Venue | Getting there

ADDRESS

Bow School, 44 Twelvetrees Cres, London E3 3QW – This venue is just 3 mins walk from the tube and is very well connected. Check out your route below or on Citymapper here or Google maps here

 

NEAREST TUBE (On “Hammersmith & City” + “District” lines)

Bromley-By-Bow: 3 mins walk (Google map route here)

 

TOTAL TRAVEL TIME TO GET TO VENUE FROM…

Stratford: 9 mins (Citymapper route here)
Liverpool Street: 16 mins (Citymapper route here)
Hackney Wick: 16 mins (Citymapper route here)
Bank: 20 mins (Citymapper route here)
Old Street: 25 mins (Citymapper route here)
Oxford Circus: 26 mins (Citymapper route here)
Kings Cross: 32 mins (Citymapper route here)
Paddington: 35 mins (Citymapper route here)
Stockwell: 39 mins (Citymapper route here)

 

CROSSRAIL

Will open in 2018 dramatically reducing east/west travel times

 

PARKING

Tesco: 3 mins walk (Google map route/location here)
Street parking: Some available near school after 6pm

 

FROM BROMLEY-BY-BOW TUBE

You can see the venue (Bow School) from the tube exit across the road – Just go under the road (through the subway) to the other side and the venue will be on the right. Go to the main reception of the school and sign in on the sheet that will be placed by the wall. Enter the school and head up the stairs two floors to the roof and you will see the pitches.

 

Location

bow-school-map-5aside-football

League table

Team M G GC GD W L D P
F.C. A33212203009
Bow United32615112017
Meetups3211652017
Show me da Mane3242312106
Four Corners FC3222111203
Chamakh my pitch up3241771203
Sex, Drugs and Carlton Cole31732-150300
Oppswich FC3838-300300

Top Scorers

1 Josh S11
2 Zac B11
3 Mark P9
4 Alex B7
5 Ed M7

Most Assists

1 Tom S8
2 Alex B5
3 Ashwin K5
4 Ollie G4
5 Elliot A4

Most MOMs

1 Alex B1
2 Mikey D1
3 Ivan L1
4 Josh S1
5 Rob M1

Next league match

Four Corners FC VS Chamakh my pitch up

Ultimate5aside Match Details
Mon ⋆ 18:00 ⋆ 22nd October 2018 ⋆ 44 Twelvetrees Crescent